Classmates not Registered

The committee has been working hard trying to find contact information for our classmates. We are hoping that word will get out from those who have already registered and they will encourage others to sign up and stay tuned to what is developing for our next "BIG" reunion. This site has great communication potential and certainly beats snail mail. And not many of us have the time to be calling old phone numbers that have been disconnected. So..."Rockers" get the word out! We are looking forward to seeing you at the big Five O.


Pat C. Abuan
Bunny A. Albright (Akers)
Laurelio C. Alcaide Jr.
Carol Ann Andersen
Steve Anderson
Wendy Andrews
Patti Ann Andrisek
Robert Ashley
Sarah A. Baggarly
Kenneth F Barkley
Bob Battle
Gracie A. Bean
Connie E. Beardemphl
Sally Beatty (Barto)
Sheryle Bechler
Robin L. Beck
Pat Beckner
Cathy Beckstead
James Kurt Begalka
Silvia Margaret Benton
Jerry L. Berg
Ellen Besaw
Lisa E. Bess
Lynn M. Bess
Cathy A. Bigelow
Jeannine Billingsley
Patti Black
Candy Bogle
Bobbie J. Bohan
Rodman W. Bolek
Jan H. Bonderman
Karen Bottelson
Jeff J. Boyle
David W. Brand
Jane Branscomb
Pamela W. Brazel
JoAnn Britson
Jeff L. Broom
Dennis L. Brown
Frankie G. Brown
Harriet E. Brown
Randal E. Brown
Al Burki
Bill Bush
Tim Lee Caillier
SaraAnn Capron
Bill Carlson
Rick Carlson
Nancy Carpenter
Irene Case
Susan Casteel
James Church
Sue Clutts
Madalene Cochrane
Mooja Collins
Janey Cook
Charles Corey
Gretchen Cornett
Sam Culbertson
Dennis M. Dague
Kathy A. Davis
Billie Day
Debbie Depoe
Fred Detamore
Carol Dietz
Pansy Dillie
Dorothy Doleski
Chester E. Dougherty
Diane Marie Drake
Dan P. Dumdie
Ramona M. Eckley
Crystal Egan
Mike Elery
Gary Elton
Lon Emmett
Wally Endicott
Donna Rae Fain
Donald R. Falk
William Fallon
Gary Farnham
Jody M. Fischer
Ray Fishback
Linda Marianne Fleming
Rhonda S. Fore
Pamela Francis
Linda Fredricks
Chris French
Jeanne Frickelton
Roy Gatbunton
Karen Geffre
Tim Gilmore
Pat Ginter
Jan Glass
Linda Goodwin
Lynn Gottgetreu
Loretta I. Gowin
Joseph J. Grahm
Ellen Grant
Gene Gregory
Cheryl K. Gunderson
Beverly J. Gundy
Jacky J. Gundy
Bob Gunther
Jim J. Gustin
Edward M. Gustine
Lynn K. Guthmann
Stephen G. Hale
Mike A. Halko
Nancy J. Hall
Mike Hamilton
Theresa Handley
Jan Harding
D. Wesley Harmon
Charlie P. Harrell
Peggy Ann Hart
Bill L. Hartew
Joe D. Hartman
Kerry Hayne
Harvey L. Hecker
Gaylord Henderson
Bram A. Henry
Earl Higgins
Tina Hoffman
Rebecca J. Hogan
Kalvin L. Holler
Linda S. Holler
Millicent Lavanant Holliday
Kathy Hoose
Glenda S. Howard
John W. Howell
John Hubert
Ray C. Hughes
Valerie J. Hughes
Robert Hunt
Patti A. Hurd
Karon S. Ingledue
Terry Johnson
Jimmy Dale Karr
Dean Kerr
Karen Kerr
Ron Kilen
James S. King Jr
Joy Patricia Kordell
John Kramer
Gary Krueger
Elizabeth A. Kuich
Margaret Kuich
Laura La Bouve
Joanne M. Lamb
Robert Lang
Eric Larsen
Stanley Larsen
Ona Larson
Theresa R. Leevey
Gary D. Lemon
Nicki Lester
David A. Lieurance
JoAnn Maines
Sandi Martin
James Martindale
James P. Martonik
Norma J. Maughan
Melody Mayer
Willie McClarron
Cindy McClure
Susan Cathy McCormick
Terry Ann McCormick
Carol Mae McDonald
Gloria McFarlane
Victor McFetridge
Jean McMullin
Rosalie G. Metcalf
Craig Miller II
Maridy Mitchell
Michele Mitchell
Jeanne Money
Kathleen Money
Don Moon
David G. Moore
Patricia Ann Moore
Robert E. Moore
Lucinda A. Muir
Jim Neal
Kathy Nelson
Rick Nelson
Ruth Nerton
Dorothy Newman
Melinda Nicholson
Richard Noble
Connie Oathout
Saundra O'Bannionn
Gary Odden
William O'Fallon
Linda L. Palmer
Angelina Parish
Jim Pernell
Sue Peters
Bernie Peterson
Sharon Peterson
Mike Pettey
Larry Philes
Marcia Pierce
Peggy Polly
Mike Quaschnik
Roger Quesenberry
Janice M. Ramey
Sue Reece
Kerry Reed
Dick Reeves
Janet Richardsen
Sandra Richardson
Shary Ridout
Sammy Rienbolt
Steve Rigney
Ronald W. Riley
William Riley
Kathy Risk
Cheri Suzanne Roberts
Marika M. Roberts
Barb J. Robinson
Rosalie Rokoz
Linda M. Roller
Trena D. Rotan
Patrick Rowley
Chris Rustom
Linda Rutherford
Pat Ryan
Joanne M. Sampson
Sharon L. Sande
Cheryl Ann Sanders
Linda J. Schafer
Roberta L. Schaffer
Joan Marie Schermerhorn
Gloria Schmidt
Rick Schubert
Doug Schwab
Linda Schwald
Mark Sehlbach
Suzanne R. Shoop
Diane Shriver
Carleen Sigafoos
Susan Silvernail
Bob Simoneaux
James Simpson
Karan Skinner
Pam Small
Marcie Smith
Terry Snyder
Bill Sommer
Pat Sonneman
Linda Sorrels
Lester Otis Spencer
Sharon Stamey
Linda Stevens
Wayne Stevens
Carol Stewart
Blaine Stiegelmeyer
Susan Stockton
Janis Stormshak
Mark G. Strom
Richard Stroud
Doris Stuebinger
Phil Sulkosky
Dean Swalson
Robert Swan
Sandy Swanson
Jean Marie Swensrud
Patricia Thompson
Kristin J. Thoreson
Janet Ann Tice
Pamela Joy Tingstad
Marlene Tobel
Norman Todd
Judith Jean Tollefson
Sheryl Tuller
Austina Ramona Turner
Kathlee N. Tuttle
Dave Uhron
Paul Van Giffen
Sue Verscheuren
Christine Wade
Andrea Shirley Walker
John Watt
Jim Weaver
Deborah Welsh
Marlene Werth
Lois Wesner
Joyce Whitehead
William Whitehead
Dorothy Whitelock
Don Williams
Gene Williams
Susan Williams
Gary R. Williamson
Sharon Willis
Dennis Wilson
Jolene Wolf
Sherry Wolff
Phyllis Woodruff
Joanne Worthington
Becky Wright
William York
Mary Young
Michael W. Zollinger

Guest Members

Edward Anderson (Music Teacher)
Lilla Baarslag (Home Ecomonics)
Darrell Bahm (Science)
Evelyn Barner (Department Head Busi…
Larry Blanchfield (Business Education)
Nancy Bodman (Physical Education)
Henry Bruenn (Dvr)
Linda Casey (Guenard)
Eve Clemmons (Language Arts)
David Clogston (Department Head Dvr)
Eldon Cowling (Social Studies)
Jay Downs (Social Studies)
Robert Ehrenheim (Foreign Language)
George Fallis (Principal)
Gregg Friberg (Dpt Head-Physical Ed…
Curtis Gammell (Language Arts)
Janice Gardner (Language Arts)
Charles Gilmur (Physical Education)
Raymond Hansen (Social Studies)
John Hanson (Language Arts)
James Hintz
Warren Jaech (Dpt Head Mathematics)
Robert Jensen (Department Head Scie…
Tom Johnson (Industrial Arts)
Elsie Johnson (Language Arts)
Lois Knutson (Sauvage)
Gene Kronlund (Mathematics)
Frank Kurriger (Mathematics)
Gene Lancaster (Social Studies)
Diana Landahl (Social Studies)
George Landeis (Science)
Harry Larson (Mathematics)
Bill Lemmon (Foreign Language)
James McDonald (Social Studies)
Frank McFarlan (Social Studies)
Dorothy McLarney (Home Economics)
Charles McLean (Dvr)
Jack McLin (Industrial Arts)
Dean Mellor (Language Arts)
Clyde Miller (Language Arts)
Ronald Reher (Vice Principal)
Edward Roalkvam (College Counselor)
Gene Scott (Senior Counselor)
David Williams (Vice Principal)